Categories

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3

100 Meter Fiber, Multimode 50/125, Duplex, SC/SC, Plenum

$119.99
SKU:
223-104
Weight:
5.33 LBS
Current Stock:
Please call us to place a backorder (we're working on including this functionality soon but at this time just give us a call 800-273-9556.)

Out of Stock

Product Description

The Subscriber Connector has become widely known for its durability, simplicity, and low-cost, a connector that provides you with everything you want in a basic fiber connection. These dual SC terminated duplex fiber cables provide separate jackets for each fiber line, ideal for neat installation with a bi-directional transmission system. And the multimode fibers themselves allow for multiple frequencies to be transmitted simultaneously, maximizing bandwidths. These cables are plenum rated as per NFPA stipulations. So patch your network with our SC to SC fiber cables and enjoy high quality at a low price.

Specifications:

  • Cable Diameter: 3.0mm duplex zipcord
  • Low back reflection and insertion loss
  • Premium quality ceramic ferrule for best performance
  • Cable Material: PVC
  • Fiber Type: Multimode 50/125 (OM2)
  • Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15 dB
  • Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.30 dB
  • Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
  • 100% Fully Tested
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Please contact us for different colors or jacket types

Do you want or need to learn a bit more about fiber optics before filling your shopping cart? Take some time to navigate our Fiber Optics Explained pages and gather some information to get oriented and make decisions with confidence!

Product Reviews

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Find Similar Products by Category


Click the button below to add the 100 Meter Fiber, Multimode 50/125, Duplex, SC/SC, Plenum to your wish list.