Categories

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3

3 Meter Fiber, Multimode 62.5/125, Duplex, SC/SC

$7.29
SKU:
108-503
Weight:
0.14 LBS
Current Stock:
40
Quantity:
Request Quote

Product Description

SC connections have garnered an excellent reputation in the fiber optic world, well known for their durable, simple, and low-cost design. SCs also provide built-in housing that protects the sensitive ferrule endface anytime the cable is not in use, and are super easy to hook up and use. This multimode duplex cable houses two separate fiber lines, one designated to transmit signal, the other to receive, at each connection point and at the same time. All this topped off with the tangle free zipcord cable jacket make these cables ideal for short distance fiber connections.

Specifications:
    Cable Diameter: 3.0mm duplex zipcord
     Low back reflection and insertion loss
     Premium quality ceramic ferrule for best performance
     Cable Material: PVC
     Fiber Type: Multimode 62.5/125 (OM1)
     Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15 dB
     Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.30 dB
     Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
     100% Fully Tested
     RoHS Compliant
     Please contact us for different colors or jacket types


Do you want or need to learn a bit more about fiber optics before filling your shopping cart? Take some time to navigate our Fiber Optics Explained page and gather some information to get oriented and make decisions with confidence!
 

Product Reviews

Write Review

  1. Great products and service 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Oct 31st 2017

    I placed my first order with Cables for less last week and received the cables in short order. The online ordering was a snap and the customer service outstanding. We will buy all of our cables from Cables for less.


Click the button below to add the 3 Meter Fiber, Multimode 62.5/125, Duplex, SC/SC to your wish list.