Categories

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

3 Meter Fiber, Singlemode Duplex, SC-APC/SC-APC

$9.70
SKU:
117-003
Weight:
0.20 LBS
Current Stock:
25
Quantity:
Request Quote

Product Description

Looking for a fiber patch that offers a little extra protection for your endfaces when not in use? These SC-APC to SC-APC cables are just the answer! Known for their durability, simplicity, and low cost, the SC-APC design also features a unique built-in housing for your ferrule whenever the connection is broken for testing, transport, or cleaning. The single-mode fiber lines themselves enjoy separate yet attached duplex cables jackets perfect for systems transmitting bi-directional data, not to mention useful in organizing your patches. So protect your investment and try our SC-APC to SC-APC fiber cables, you won't regret it!

Specifications:

  • Cable Diameter: 3.0mm duplex zipcord
  • Low back reflection and insertion loss
  • Premium quality UPC ceramic ferrule for best performance
  • Cable Material: PVC
  • Fiber Type: Single-mode 9/125
  • Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15 dB
  • Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.30 dB
  • Return Loss (SM): <=-60 dB (APC)
  • Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
  • 100% Fully Tested
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Please contact us for different colors or jacket types

Do you want or need to learn a bit more about fiber optics before filling your shopping cart? Take some time to navigate our Fiber Optics Explained pages and gather some information to get oriented and make decisions with confidence!

Product Reviews

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Click the button below to add the 3 Meter Fiber, Singlemode Duplex, SC-APC/SC-APC to your wish list.