Categories

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3

5 Meter Fiber, Multimode 50/125, Duplex, SC/SC

$8.29
SKU:
220-404
Weight:
0.19 LBS
Current Stock:
33
Quantity:
Request Quote

Product Description

The Subscriber Connector has become widely known for its durability, simplicity, and low-cost, a connector that provides you with everything you want in a basic fiber connection. These dual SC terminated duplex fiber cables provide separate jackets for each fiber line, ideal for neat installation with a bi-directional transmission system. And the multimode fibers themselves allow for multiple frequencies to be transmitted simultaneously, maximizing bandwidths. So patch your network with our SC to SC fiber cables and enjoy high quality at a low price.

Specifications:

  • Cable Diameter: 3.0mm duplex zipcord
  • Low back reflection and insertion loss
  • Premium quality ceramic ferrule for best performance
  • Cable Material: PVC
  • Fiber Type: Multimode 50/125 (OM2)
  • Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15 dB
  • Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.30 dB
  • Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
  • 100% Fully Tested
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Please contact us for different colors or jacket types

Do you want or need to learn a bit more about fiber optics before filling your shopping cart? Take some time to navigate our Fiber Optics Explained pages and gather some information to get oriented and make decisions with confidence!

Product Reviews

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Click the button below to add the 5 Meter Fiber, Multimode 50/125, Duplex, SC/SC to your wish list.