Categories

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

50 Meter Fiber, Singlemode Duplex, LC/LC

$28.68
SKU:
182-074
Weight:
0.65 LBS
Current Stock:
12
Quantity:
Request Quote

Product Description

Completing fiber patches in your network is a snap with these easy to use and reliable LC to LC single-mode fiber cables! Our single-mode jumpers deliver absolute minimal light loss along fiber and at connection points and are offered here in duplex format, perfect for bi-directional data transmission and neat installation. The Lucent Connectors save space in your terminal without sacrificing connection integrity and offer durability and functional simplicity in their design. So get connected with our LC to LC Fibers and save more at Cable For Less!

Specifications:

  • Cable Diameter: 2.0mm duplex zipcord
  • Low back reflection and insertion loss
  • Premium quality UPC ceramic ferrule for best performance
  • Cable Material: PVC
  • Fiber Type: Single-mode 9/125
  • Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15 dB
  • Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.30 dB
  • Return Loss: <=-50 dB (UPC)
  • Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
  • 100% Fully Tested
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Please contact us for different colors or jacket types

Do you want or need to learn a bit more about fiber optics before filling your shopping cart? Take some time to navigate our Fiber Optics Explained pages and gather some information to get oriented and make decisions with confidence!

Product Reviews

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Find Similar Products by Category


Click the button below to add the 50 Meter Fiber, Singlemode Duplex, LC/LC to your wish list.