Categories

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Just a reminder that we are closed until Monday, Nov. 27th - Gobble Gobble!

Fiber Optic

Fiber Optic Cables and Technology

Our Fiber Optic cables are designed to provide you with everything you need to connect your network.

From the fiber cables themselves, patch panels, termination boxes and cleaning supplies we hope to be your one stop shop. Our offering is available with various combinations of LC, SC, ST, FC, MTP/MPO and MTRJ connectors.  OM1 & OM2 Stock cables in 1 to 15 meter lengths. We also offer OM3 cables up to 30 meters and OM4 up to 100 meters. Singlemode 1 to 50 Meter lengths. 

We realize that this can be a very confusing area for people new to the fast paced and ever evolving technology so we have done our best to answer questions you may have to help ensure you get the right product the first time. With product images, descriptions and of course a phone number to call where we have experienced staff available to assist you if needed we hope to earn your business.

There are several ways you can find the items you are looking for to complete your project. Once you scroll down a bit you can browse the left side of the screen where the individual categories are listed, scroll through the products themselves with images etc which are typically sorted by lowest price first but keep in mind you can change the sort order to show the the most popular items first or other options or you can also take advantage of filters such as showing only products within a certain price range. This all being the case please keep in mind that you can also email or call us up at 800-273-9556 and simply ask one of our team members to assist you in finding the right products.

If these parameters do not meet your fiber needs, take a look at our Custom Fiber Optic Cable Calculator to create yourself a custom cable. If you have even further specific needs beyond our calculators, please email our resident fiber specialists for a fast and personalized quote on any cable or fiber accessory you require. We at Cables For Less are here to ensure you get the connections you need at the best price and fastest turn time.

To get in touch with one of our experts you can email Sales@cablesforless.com or call (800) 273-9556.

Do you have general questions about fiber optic cables? Need to brush up on your working knowledge of fiber or are you just curious? Take a look at our Fiber Optics Explained page and learn about all things Fiber Optic!