Categories

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3
  • Image 4

15 Meter Fiber, Multimode 62.5/125, Duplex, LC/ST

$14.23
SKU:
109-415
Weight:
0.18 LBS
Current Stock:
18
Quantity:

Product Description

These duplex multimode fiber cables support high-bandwidth, bi-directional data transmission in a convenient tangle-free zipcord body. With a separate fiber in each jacket, the duplex format facilitates bi-directional data transmission and reception, ideal for straight to desk computer connections or LAN patches. The space-saving, small form factor (ferrule of 1.25 mm diameter) LC connector on one side provides an easy to install connection while the opposing cable end is terminated with the ST or bayonet style connector, guaranteed to provide a sturdy and reliable connection on every use. Complete your fiber patches with our high quality jumpers, all at an affordable price.

Specifications:
    Cable Diameter: 2.0mm duplex zipcord
    Low back reflection and insertion loss
    Premium quality ceramic ferrule for best performance
    Cable Material: PVC
    Fiber Type: Multimode 62.5/125 (OM1)
    Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15 dB
    Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.30 dB
    Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
    100% Fully Tested
    RoHS Compliant
    Please contact us for different colors or jacket types



Do you want or need to learn a bit more about fiber optics before filling your shopping cart? Take some time to navigate our Fiber Optics Explained page and gather some information to get oriented and make decisions with confidence!

Product Reviews

Write Review

  1. GREAT PRODUCTS AND SERVICE 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Oct 31st 2017

    I placed my first order with Cables for less last week and received the cables in short order. The online ordering was a snap and the customer service outstanding. We will buy all of our cables from Cables for less.

  2. Works as expected. 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Apr 16th 2015

    Works as expected with no issues! Would order again!

  3. Works as expected. 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Apr 16th 2015

    Works as expected with no issues! Would order again!

  4. Second part of order that was needed, Cables forless had it. 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Jul 26th 2013

    Second part of order that was needed, Cables forless had it.

  5. Just what was needed, received fast 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Jul 26th 2013

    Just what was needed, received fast

  6. Received all 3 sizes needed from one place, GREAT. 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Jul 26th 2013

    Received all 3 sizes needed from one place, GREAT.

Find Similar Products by Category


Click the button below to add the 15 Meter Fiber, Multimode 62.5/125, Duplex, LC/ST to your wish list.