Categories

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3

2 Meter Fiber, Multimode 62.5/125, Duplex, LC/LC

$8.99
SKU:
109-502
Weight:
0.05 LBS
Current Stock:
526
Quantity:

Product Description

The Lucent Connector, or LC, has become a standard of sorts in the fiber industry. Designed to save space (and grief), the LC features a small form factor size (1.25 mm ferrule) and an easy to install clip/latch mechanism that is sure to provide a consistent connection. These cables utilize LC connection points on both ends of their multimode fiber lines and are formatted in the duplex cable style, making them perfect for bi-directional data transmission in short fiber runs of any kind!

Specifications:

  • Cable Diameter: 2.0mm duplex zipcord
  • Low back reflection and insertion loss
  • Premium quality ceramic ferrule for best performance
  • Cable Material: PVC
  • Fiber Type: Multimode 62.5/125 (OM1)
  • Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15 dB
  • Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.30 dB
  • Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
  • 100% Fully Tested
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Please contact us for different colors or jacket types

Do you want or need to learn a bit more about fiber optics before filling your shopping cart? Take some time to navigate our Fiber Optics Explained pages and gather some information to get oriented and make decisions with confidence!

Product Reviews

Write Review

  1. GREAT PRODUCTS AND SERVICE 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Oct 31st 2017

    I placed my first order with Cables for less last week and received the cables in short order. The online ordering was a snap and the customer service outstanding. We will buy all of our cables from Cables for less.

  2. Works as expected. 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Apr 16th 2015

    Works as expected with no issues! Would order again!

  3. Works as expected. 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Apr 16th 2015

    Works as expected with no issues! Would order again!

  4. Second part of order that was needed, Cables forless had it. 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Jul 26th 2013

    Second part of order that was needed, Cables forless had it.

  5. Just what was needed, received fast 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Jul 26th 2013

    Just what was needed, received fast

  6. Received all 3 sizes needed from one place, GREAT. 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Jul 26th 2013

    Received all 3 sizes needed from one place, GREAT.

Find Similar Products by Category


Click the button below to add the 2 Meter Fiber, Multimode 62.5/125, Duplex, LC/LC to your wish list.