Categories

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Overstock Custom 30 Meter Fiber OM2 Multimode Duplex, LC-SC (Plenum)

30 Meter Fiber, Multimode 50/125, Duplex, LC/SC, Plenum

$36.29
SKU:
500-032
Weight:
2.00 LBS
Current Stock:
53
Quantity:

Product Description

Looking to patch your network at maximum bandwidth? Our 10 Gigabit fibers may be the answer for you! These high-quality fibers are manufactured to decrease modal dispersion/light loss to an absolute minimum, increasing their bandwidth capabilities and overall network efficiency. Our 10 gigabit multimode fibers (also known Laser Optimized Fiber) are fully compatible with VCSEL equipped transmission systems and promise compatibility with future network upgrades. Save time, space, and grief with the durable yet simple SC connecters (featuring built-in ferrule housing for times between use) on one end and the small form factor (1.25mm ferrule) LC connectors on the other end. So try our 10 gigabit multimode fibers and see that high quality does not have to mean high price!

Specifications:

Plenum

Cable Diameter: 2.0mm duplex zipcord
Low back reflection and insertion loss
Premium quality ceramic ferrule for best performance
Cable Material: PVC
Fiber Type: Multimode 50/125 10Gig (OM3)
Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15 dB
Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.30 dB
Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
100% Fully Tested
RoHS Compliant
Please contact us for different colors or jacket types

Product Reviews

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Find Similar Products by Category


Click the button below to add the 30 Meter Fiber, Multimode 50/125, Duplex, LC/SC, Plenum to your wish list.