9/125 Singlemode fiber LC/UPC Loopback fiber cable

$6.38
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
224-423
Weight:
0.02 LBS
Looking for a simple way of testing the transmission capability and receiving sensitivity of your network hardware?  Cables for Less' high quality loopback modules have you covered.

Features

Used in testing applications
100% functionally tested
LC duplex clip is available for insertion accuracy
8 inches standard length

Applications

Equipment Interconnection
Device Pig-tailing
Premise Networks
Patch Panel Applications
Communications Connections

Specifications

Connector Type: LC
Polish Type: UPC
Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15 dB
Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.30 dB 
Durability:< 0.2dB (500 cycles)
Operational Temperature:-20°C to +70°C