Categories

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Multimode Fiber

multimode-lc-lc.jpg

MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC CABLES

 

Cables for Less Fiber Optic cables are designed to help you connect your fiber optic network. We also carry a large assortment of fiber cables, patch panels, termination boxes and cleaning supplies.

Our fiber optic cables are available in various combinations of LC, SC, ST, FC, MTP/MPO and MTRJ connectors.  We stock OM1 & OM2 Stock cables in 1 meter to 15 meter lengths. We also offer OM3 cables up to 30 meters and OM4 up to 100 meters along with Singlemode 1 meter to 50 Meter lengths. 

If you can’t find what you need, take a look at our Custom Fiber Optic Cable Calculator to create your custom cable. If you have more specific needs beyond our calculators, please email our resident fiber specialists for a fast and personalized quote. Cables For Less is here to ensure you get the products you need at the best price with the quickest turn-around.

 

Please Email us at Sales@cablesforless.com or call (800) 273-9556 to get in touch with a Fiber Optic Specialist.

You can also visit our Fiber Optics Explained  page to learn more about Fiber Optics.