OM1 MTRJ to MTRJ Fiber Patch Cable 1 Meter

Cables For Less

$8.93
(3 reviews) Write a Review
SKU:
109-101
Weight:
0.04 LBS
Bulk Pricing:
Buy in bulk and save
Adding to cart… The item has been added

1 Meter OM1 MT-RJ Connector - Multimode Fiber Optic Cables

Dealing with small form factor devices? These OM1 MT-RJ Connector patchcords were designed for just such connections! The double MT RJ termination provides the user with two modest sized connection points, each with two MTRJ fiber lines in one connector. The duplex cable provides shared housing for two fiber optic connector lines, allowing for a neat and clean installation, capable of bi-directional data transmission at bandwidths only optical fiber can offer! Try our MTRJ to MTRJ connector patchcords and see that sometimes good things come in small packages!

Specifications:
    - Cable Diameter: 2.0mm duplex zipcord
    - Low back reflection and insertion loss
    - Premium quality ceramic ferrule for best performance
    - Cable Material: PVC
    - Fiber Type: Multimode 62.5/125 (OM1)
    - Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.30 dB
    - Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.50 dB
    - Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
    - 100% Fully Tested
    - RoHS Compliant
    - Please contact us for different colors or jacket types


Do you want or need to learn a bit more about fiber optic patch cables before filling your shopping cart? Take some time to navigate our Fiber Optics Explained page and gather some information to get oriented and make decisions with confidence!

3 Reviews Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    GREAT PRODUCTS AND SERVICE

    Posted by Russ Clifton on Oct 31st 2017

    I placed my first order with Cables for less last week and received the cables in short order. The online ordering was a snap and the customer service outstanding. We will buy all of our cables from Cables for less.

  • 5
    Works as expected.

    Posted by Joseph P on Apr 16th 2015

    Works as expected with no issues! Would order again!

  • 5
    Just what was needed, received fast

    Posted by Sheri on Jul 26th 2013

    Just what was needed, received fast