3 Meter Fiber, Singlemode Duplex, SC-UPC/SC-APC

Cables For Less

$9.83
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
117-203
Weight:
0.14 LBS

We are currently out of this item in our warehouse but may be able to drop ship it to you! Please call us to check on availability or place a backorder - 800-273-9556

Looking for a SC UPC fiber patch that offers a little extra protection for your endfaces when not in use? These SC-UPC to SC-APC cables are just the answer! Known for their durability, simplicity, and low cost, the SC design also features a unique built-in housing for your ferrule whenever the connection is broken for testing, transport, or cleaning. The single-mode fiber lines themselves enjoy separate yet attached duplex cables jackets perfect for systems transmitting bi-directional data, not to mention useful in organizing your patches. So protect your investment and look at our SC-UPC SC-APC Single Mode Reviews, you won't regret it!

Specifications:

  • Cable Diameter: 3.0mm duplex zipcord
  • Low back reflection and insertion loss
  • Premium quality UPC ceramic ferrule for best performance
  • Cable Material: PVC
  • Fiber Type: Single-mode
  • Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15 dB
  • Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.30 dB
  • Return Loss (SM): <=-50 dB (UPC), <=-60 dB (APC)
  • Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
  • 100% Fully Tested
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Please contact us for different colors or jacket types

Do you want or need to learn a bit more about fiber optics before filling your shopping cart? Take some time to navigate our Fiber Optics Explained pages and gather some information to get oriented and make decisions with confidence!