OM1 SC to MTRJ Fiber Patch Cable 2 Meter

Cables For Less

$8.74
(3 reviews) Write a Review
SKU:
109-202
Weight:
0.06 LBS
Bulk Pricing:
Buy in bulk and save
Adding to cart… The item has been added

The MTRJ (mechanical transfer registered jack) is designed to efficiently use space in your interface, and it does so effectively with its small form factor size (1.25mm ferrule) and ability to run two fiber lines in a single clip/latch connection point. The SC connector, meanwhile, has become a standard for a cheap yet reliable fiber connection with the added bonus of ferrule housing built-in anytime your fiber is not in use. Our mulitimode OM1 MTRJ to SC Fiber Optic Cables are offered here in duplex format, which means each SC MTRJ fiber line has its own cable jacketing and each is designated to run data in only one direction, allowing for simultaneous bi-directional transmissions. The zipcord style jacketing ensures for an easy and clean installation and prevents tangling.

Specifications:
    - Cable Diameter: 2.0mm duplex zipcord
    - Low back reflection and insertion loss
    - Premium quality ceramic ferrule for best performance
    - Cable Material: PVC
    - Fiber Type: Multimode 62.5/125 (OM1)
    - Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.30 dB
    - Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.50 dB
    - Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
    - 100% Fully Tested
    - RoHS Compliant
    - Please contact us for different colors or jacket types


Do you want or need to learn a bit more about fiber optics before filling your shopping cart? Take some time to navigate our Fiber Optics Explained page and gather some information to get oriented and make decisions with confidence!
 

3 Reviews Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    GREAT PRODUCTS AND SERVICE

    Posted by Russ Clifton on Oct 31st 2017

    I placed my first order with Cables for less last week and received the cables in short order. The online ordering was a snap and the customer service outstanding. We will buy all of our cables from Cables for less.

  • 5
    Works as expected.

    Posted by Joseph P on Apr 16th 2015

    Works as expected with no issues! Would order again!

  • 5
    Just what was needed, received fast

    Posted by Sheri on Jul 26th 2013

    Just what was needed, received fast