OM3 Female Trunks

MTP Trunk

This page lists our OM3 Female MTP Trunk Cable products. Like our other MTP trunk cables, the MTP connector on either end of each of these multimode fiber patch cable assemblies is compatible with both MTP connectors and MPO connectors along with other MTP cable solutions such as our MTP cassette products. Most of these MTP trunk cables have 12 fibers but we offer alternative products such as 24 fiber optic trunks. You can view our other MPO trunk cables using the menus above.