SC to SC Singlemode Fiber

SC to SC Singlemode Fiber

SC fiber OS2 Duplex Single Mode 9/125 cable is OFNR (Riser) rated available at Cables For Less with quantity discount pricing and the option of a custom SC patch cord! Our high-quality SC to SC fiber cable is a great option for gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet, and any other data application! The SC jumper has a simple push/pull motion for quick removal and installation. The SC to SC fiber patch cable is ideal for any long-range networks and for installation in upright shafts that run between floors. If you need further assistance on the SC/SC fiber cable, please reach out to one of our knowledgeable sales team members

Feel free to take a look at our Fiber Optics Explained page and learn about all things Fiber Optic!