ST to MTRJ Singlemode Fiber

ST to MTRJ Singlemode Fiber

ST/MTRJ cords available at Cables For Less in a wide variety of lengths! The ST to MTRJ fiber patch cable 9/125 Single Mode Duplex is terminated with the MTRJ connector and ST connector. This MTRJ/ST Cable is of professional grade has a yellow PVC colored jacket, Cable Diameter: 2.0mm duplex zip-cord. MTRJ stands for Mechanical Transfer Registered Jack, it is designed with size efficiency in mind. If these parameters do not meet your fiber needs, give us a call or email our resident fiber specialist for a fast and personalized quote on any cable or fiber accessory you require. We at Cables For Less are here to ensure you get the connections you need at the best price and fastest turn time. To get in touch with one of our Fiber Specialists you can email Sales@cablesforless.com or call (800) 273-9556. Do you have general questions about fiber optics? Need to brush up on your working knowledge of fiber or are you just curious? Take a look at our Fiber Optics Explained page and learn about all things Fiber Optic!