Categories

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

24 Port Singlemode LC Duplex 1U Sliding Patch Panel w/ Fiber Management Kit

$140.00
SKU:
148-201
Weight:
6.57 LBS
Current Stock:
4
Quantity:
Request Quote

Product Description


The patch panel serves as a center of organization and accessibility in networking systems; these hubs of terminations, splitters, and patches allow us to access our cables for repair, testing, and any necessary modifications. So it is imperative to any network user to employ quality patch panels and at Cables For Less weGÇÖve got just the ticket. Our 24 port sliding patch panel comes preloaded with 24 single-mode duplex LC adapters and a fiber management kit (includes 1 PG 13.5 cable gland, 8 bunny clips, 1 splice bridge, 24 fibers strands, and 1 warning label). The 1U height makes for easy installation on most racks and the black, powder coated steel has no sharp edges or exposed screws. Access your patches at a convenient 45* angle and enjoy the convenience of front and rear cable entry options. Our panels take the hassle out of your terminal so the focus remains where it should- on your network!

Features:

  • Recessed panel option
  • Recessed adapters giving better bend radius
  • Environmentally friendly materials & packaging
  • No exposed screws
  • Screen printed for easy labeling
  • 45° working angle
  • Multi functional rear cable entry options
  • Panel number & rack number identification labels
  • 4 cable entries (2XPG16, 2XPG13.5)
  • High quality finish, no sharp edges


Specifications:

  • U Size: 1U (44.4mm)
  • Width: 483mm
  • Depth: 200mm
  • Weight: 2.9kg
  • Number Of Ports: 24
  • Cable Entry: 2x25mm Gland Holes, 2x20mm Gland Holes
  • Mounting Adjustment Range: 50mm
  • Material: Cold Rolled Steel
  • Material Thickness: 1.2mm
  • Material Coating: Powder Coating
  • Color: Black
  • Operating Temp: -40°c to +50°c
  • Compliant To: RoHS, Reach / SVHC
  • Designed In Accordance: TIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50173,IEC 60304, IEC 61754, EN 297-1

Do you want or need to learn a bit more about fiber optics before filling your shopping cart? Take some time to navigate our Fiber Optics Explained pages and gather some information to get oriented and make decisions with confidence!

Product Reviews

Write Review

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Click the button below to add the 24 Port Singlemode LC Duplex 1U Sliding Patch Panel w/ Fiber Management Kit to your wish list.