FC to FC Singlemode Fiber

FC to FC Singlemode Fiber

FC fiber connector (Field Assembly connector, Ferrule Connector, or Fiber Channel) 9/125 patch cord is available in several lengths. The FC fiber patch cable is a single-mode cable with a yellow PVC jacket. The FC fiber patch cord has a slotted screw-on type connector.  The FC single mode duplex cable is used in high-vibration environments. If you have any further questions on the FC/FC Optic fiber or any other fiber questions, please contact our sales representatives at 800.273.9556. We custom build fiber too!