LC to LC Singlemode Fiber

LC Fiber - Singlemode

Buy in Bulk and save at Cables for Less, we have the LC Singlemode duplex fiber patch cables in a wide selection of lengths and quantity discount pricing! The single mode fiber cable has a yellow jacket. The cable diameter is 2.0mm duplex zip cord. LC is an acronym for Lucent Connector. It is a small form-factor fiber optic connector. Not seeing what you need, we also offer custom fiber! If in need of further assistance, please reach out to our sales team at 800.273.9556

 Do you have general questions about fiber optics? Need to brush up on your working knowledge of fiber or are you just curious? Take a look at our Fiber Optics Explained page and learn about all things Fiber Optic!