OM3 Fiber Optic Fan-Out Kits

Fanout Cable

This page contains our MTP OM3 fan out kits. Like our other MPO fanout cable types, these fiber cables come in a wide variety such as those with SC or LC connectors. Each one of these MTP fiber optic cables has a core diameter of 50um and their applications include 40g protocols. To view our other fiber optic cable products or our more generic patch cables, you can use the menus above.