OM3 SC to SC 10Gb Fiber Patch Cable 10 Meter

Cables For Less

$17.77
(3 reviews) Write a Review
SKU:
221-110
Weight:
0.16 LBS
Bulk Pricing:
Buy in bulk and save
Adding to cart… The item has been added

Maximize your bandwidth and overall network speeds with 10 gigabit OM3 multimode fiber technology! These fibers are manufactured to minimize modal dispersion/light loss and are fully compatible with VCSEL light transmission systems, future proofing your connections for possible upgrades! Available here with Subscriber Connectors on both ends, rest assured that your Ethernet connections will have low loss and easy to use, durable connection formats. The SCs also feature built-in protective housing for ferrules whenever the cable is not in use. So connect your network with our 10 Gigabit Multimode fibers and enjoy high quality OM3 SC-SC Multimode Fiber at a low price from Cables For Less!

Specifications:

  • Cable Diameter: 3.0mm duplex zipcord
  • Low back reflection and insertion loss
  • Premium quality ceramic ferrule for best performance
  • Cable Material: PVC
  • Fiber Type: Multimode 50/125 10Gig (OM3)
  • Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15 dB
  • Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.30 dB
  • Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
  • 100% Fully Tested
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Please contact us for different colors or jacket types

Do you want or need to learn a bit more about fiber optics before filling your shopping cart? Take some time to navigate our Fiber Optics Explained pages and gather some information to get oriented and make decisions with confidence!

3 Reviews Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    They work well

    Posted by Gustav Larsson on Dec 17th 2017

    They work well

  • 5
    Incredible prices

    Posted by Jerry W on Feb 12th 2017

    The service at cables for less is always great, I've had to call for help more than once and they are always friendly as can be

  • 5
    Service and functionality great!

    Posted by Richard on Apr 1st 2015

    Service and functionality great!