OM4 Fiber LC to LC Patch Cable 1 Meter

Cables For Less

$10.26
(1 review) Write a Review
SKU:
198-100
Weight:
0.04 LBS
Bulk Pricing:
Buy in bulk and save
Adding to cart… The item has been added

LC-LC 1 Meter OM4 Fiber Optic Cable

Looking to get the maximum bandwidth out of your fiber optic network? Our LC OM4 fiber optic patch cable jumpers may be the answer for you! These high-quality cables are manufactured to decrease modal dispersion/light loss to an absolute minimum, increasing their bandwidths capabilities and overall network efficiency. Our 10 gb OM4 multimode fiber patch cables (also as known Laser Optimized Fiber) are fully compatible with VCSEL equipped transmission systems and promise compatibility with future network upgrades. Available here with LC duplex connectors on both ends, you can bet on quick and easy connections that save terminal space at no cost to connection quality. So try our LC-LC 1 Meter OM4 Fiber Cables and see that high-quality does not have to mean high-price!

Specifications:

  • Cable Diameter: 2.0mm duplex zipcord
  • Cable Length: 1 m
  • Low back reflection and insertion loss
  • Premium quality ceramic ferrule for best performance
  • Cable Material: PVC
  • Optical Fiber Type: Multimode 50 125 OM4
  • End Type: LC Connector
  • Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15 dB
  • Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.30 dB
  • Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
  • 100% Fully Tested
  • RoHS Compliant Cables
  • Color: Aqua
  • Please contact us for different colors or jacket types

Do you want or need to learn a bit more about fiber optic cables before filling your shopping cart? Take some time to navigate our Fiber Optics Explained pages and gather some information to get oriented and make decisions with confidence!

1 Review Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    work well

    Posted by Robinson on Mar 22nd 2021

    They were delivered on time seem to be well made and work as expected