Categories

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

7 Meter Fiber, Multimode 62.5/125, Duplex, MTRJ/SC

$9.79
SKU:
120-103
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Current Stock:
10
Quantity:

Product Description

The MTRJ (mechanical transfer registered jack) is designed to efficiently use space in your interface, and it does so effectively with its small form factor size (1.25mm ferrule) and ability to run two fiber lines in a single clip/latch connection point. The SC connector, meanwhile, has become a standard for a cheap yet reliable fiber connection with the added bonus of ferrule housing built-in anytime your fiber is not in use. Our mulitimode patchcords are offered here in duplex format, which means each fiber line has its own cable jacketing and each is designated to run data in only one direction, allowing for simultaneous bi-directional transmissions. The zipcord style jacketing ensures for an easy and clean installation and prevents tangling.

Specifications:
    GÇóCable Diameter: 2.0mm duplex zipcord
    GÇóLow back reflection and insertion loss
    GÇóPremium quality ceramic ferrule for best performance
    GÇóCable Material: PVC
    GÇóFiber Type: Multimode 62.5/125 (OM1)
    GÇóInsertion Loss (Typical): 0.30 dB
    GÇóInsertion Loss (Maximum): 0.50 dB
    GÇóOperational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
    GÇó100% Fully Tested
    GÇóRoHS Compliant
    GÇóPlease contact us for different colors or jacket types


Do you want or need to learn a bit more about fiber optics before filling your shopping cart? Take some time to navigate our Fiber Optics Explained page and gather some information to get oriented and make decisions with confidence!
 

Product Reviews

Write Review

  1. GREAT PRODUCTS AND SERVICE 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Oct 31st 2017

    I placed my first order with Cables for less last week and received the cables in short order. The online ordering was a snap and the customer service outstanding. We will buy all of our cables from Cables for less.

  2. Works as expected. 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Apr 16th 2015

    Works as expected with no issues! Would order again!

  3. Works as expected. 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Apr 16th 2015

    Works as expected with no issues! Would order again!

  4. Second part of order that was needed, Cables forless had it. 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Jul 26th 2013

    Second part of order that was needed, Cables forless had it.

  5. Just what was needed, received fast 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Jul 26th 2013

    Just what was needed, received fast

  6. Received all 3 sizes needed from one place, GREAT. 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Jul 26th 2013

    Received all 3 sizes needed from one place, GREAT.

Find Similar Products by Category


Click the button below to add the 7 Meter Fiber, Multimode 62.5/125, Duplex, MTRJ/SC to your wish list.