MTP Male Trunks

The MTP® Male trunk cable is available at Cables For Less in OM3 and OM4, in a variety of lengths. We offer the 12 core MTP® fiber connector cables in 10GB 50um with the MTP® male connector on both ends. If you are needing the MTP® / MPO fiber cables with a female connector and a male connector, we have those available as well. The MTP trunk cables are pre-terminated with the MTP connectors on both ends. The fiber cables create a link between panels in a structured fiber optic environment. MPO is a fiber connector. MTP® (Multi-fiber Termination Push-on) is a registered trademark of a particular MPO fiber connector that is manufactured by US Conec. MPO is an acronym for Multi-Fiber Push On. If you have further questions on the MTP / MPO connectors or need your cable plenum, please reach out to our sales team at sales@cablesforless.com or 800.273.9556