OM4 Male Trunks

MTP OM4This page lists all of our Male MTP OM4 Multimode Trunks. Since a MTP cable such as the ones found here is a brand name version of a patch cable with MPO connectors, the patch cords here should work as MPO multimode fiber optic cable solutions. By default, each of these fiber cables come as a 12 fiber MTP multimode OM4 cable from lengths of 10m to 50m. They are available in plenum upon request. To view the different fiber type products with other fiber connectors that we offer, you can use the above menus.