OM3 LC to SC 10Gb Fiber Patch Cable 10 Meter

Cables For Less

$18.62
(5 reviews) Write a Review
SKU:
221-310
Weight:
0.15 LBS
Bulk Pricing:
Buy in bulk and save
Adding to cart… The item has been added

Looking to patch your network at maximum bandwidth? Our 10 Gigabit fibers may be the answer for you! These high-quality LC-SC OM3 fibers are manufactured to decrease modal dispersion/light loss to an absolute minimum, increasing their bandwidth capabilities and overall network efficiency. Our 10 gigabit multimode fibers (also known Laser Optimized Fiber) are fully compatible with VCSEL equipped transmission systems and promise compatibility with future network upgrades. Save time, space, and grief with the durable yet simple SC connecters (featuring built-in ferrule housing for times between use) on one end and the small form factor (1.25mm ferrule) LC connectors on the other end. So try our 10 gigabit multimode fibers and see that high quality does not have to mean high price!

Specifications:

  • 10gb Fiber Cable Diameter: 2.0mm duplex zipcord
  • Low back reflection and insertion loss
  • Premium quality ceramic ferrule for best performance
  • Cable Material: PVC
  • Fiber Type: Multimode 50/125 10Gig (OM3)
  • Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15 dB
  • Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.30 dB
  • Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
  • 100% Fully Tested
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Please contact us for different colors or jacket types

Do you want or need to learn a bit more about fiber optics before filling your shopping cart? Take some time to navigate our Fiber Optics Explained pages and gather some information to get oriented and make decisions with confidence!

5 Reviews Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    10GB LC Jumpers

    Posted by Isaac J on Sep 14th 2021

    Placed a large order recently, product arrived, works great and the price point is exceptional.

  • 5
    Very happy customer

    Posted by Stephan on Mar 30th 2021

    I don't normally take the time to leave a review but these guys deserve one in this case. I was in a real bind with a high priced tech on site in a nearby hotel and when he asked where's the cables there was a sinking feeling as I realized that I never got around to ordering them. A phone call later I was reassured they would be there the next morning. I got the tracking information an hour later (I used our corporate account) and sure enough they arrived as planned. I can't thank these people enough, they totally saved the day. This is all on top of the fact that the cables are well made and at a very competitive price point as well. I'll be coming back again and again - thank you cables for less!

  • 5
    They work well

    Posted by Gustav Larsson on Dec 17th 2017

    They work well

  • 5
    Incredible prices

    Posted by Jerry W on Feb 12th 2017

    The service at cables for less is always great, I've had to call for help more than once and they are always friendly as can be

  • 5
    Service and functionality great!

    Posted by Richard on Apr 1st 2015

    Service and functionality great!