OM4 Female Trunks

MTP Female

This page contains all of our MTP Female Connector Trunk Cable products. MTP connectors are a name brand version of the generic MPO connectors so the MTP connector ends on these fiber cables should be compatible with any MPO cable. These MTP cables have a standard PVC jacket but LSZH and Plenum jackets are available upon request. If these fiber connectors are not exactly what you are looking for, you can view our other MTP cable solutions with the menus above. You can also use them to find our more generic fiber optic cable products along with unrelated assemblies such as ethernet patch cord solutions.