MTP® MPO OM4 12 Fiber Trunk Type A 5M

Cables For Less

$59.00
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
182-142
Weight:
0.16 LBS
Adding to cart… The item has been added

We present a comprehensive collection of high-density MTP®/MPO multifiber products (MTP®/MPO cassettes, MTP®/MPO cord and fan-outs, Panels.) The MTP®/MPO end is the most condensed end ready for use with multistrand fiber cords.

Our Plug-and-Play MTP®/MPO Trunks offer OM4 backbone cabling for your entire network. Our high count trunk cords are pre-terminated with 13 core MTP®/MPO ends and supply a clear yet capable method to pull considerable amounts of fibers in an individual cord (from 13 to 145 Fibers available if asked for). These trunks can be plugged into all MTP®/MPO cassettes or Distribution frames. They are completely appropriate with all MTP®/MPO systems on the market.

Details:

Files:

Get Adobe Reader
  • Polarity Methods For MTP System
  • Polarity Method A (B and C available upon request)

  • Connector complies with IEC-61754-7 and TIA/EIA-604-6
  • Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.3 dB
  • Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.6 dB
  • OM4 Fiber (OS2, OM2, OM3 Fibers If Asked for)
  • Built from ruggedized tight buffer fiber cable
  • Microcore double jack, high crash resistant cable
  • PVC Jacket (LSZH, Plenum If Asked for)

Do you desire or demand to acquire more information concerning fiber optics ahead of finishing your shopping cart? Spend a bit of a moment to investigate our Fiber Optics Explained pages to collect a bit of facts to become familiarized and make choices with assurance!